Brian R. Barnes
nmls # 238617
a.k.a 'The Loan Professor'
Information We Collect About You
We collect non-public personal information about you from the following sources:


Information we receive from you on loan applications or other forms or in discussions with you via the Internet, by telephone or otherwise such as your income,
assets, liabilities, social security number, and other financial and credit information;  
Information about your transactions with us or others, such as your payment histories, account balances, and other transaction records;
Information we receive from outside sources, such as your employment history, property insurance coverage, and banking relationships; and
Information we receive from consumer reporting agencies, such as your credit history, credit usage, and credit score.



Our Use of Your Information
We DO NOT disclose non-public personal information about you or any of our other customers or former customers to our affiliates or to non-affiliated third parties
except as permitted by law, including Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999.  We are permitted by law and may in the ordinary course of business share
non-public personal information about you with nonaffiliated third parties as necessary to effect, administer, or enforce a transaction that you request or authorize.  
We may, for example, provide non-public personal information about you to non-affiliated third parties with which we have contracted to perform any of the following
services on our behalf in connection with a mortgage loan or other financial product or service that you request, or authorize:


Processing and underwriting of your loan application;
Closing your loan and filing your mortgage or deed of trust and related documents in the official public records;
Transferring your loan, or the servicing or other rights in connection with your loan, to an investor in the secondary market;
Servicing your loan account, including collecting your payments, making remittances, maintaining tax and insurance escrow accounts, and periodic reporting on
account activity; and providing you with requested services, such as an automatic bank draft of your monthly loan payment.


Any non-affiliated third parties we employ for any of the services described above must provide us with a written agreement that prohibits the third parties from
disclosing or using non-public personal information about our customers other than as is necessary in the ordinary course of business to carry out the purposes
for which we disclosed the information.

We also may share your non-public personal information as permitted by law for such limited purposes as protecting the confidentiality or security of records in
connection with your loan or other financial product or service, protecting against or preventing fraud or unauthorized transactions, resolving consumer disputes or
inquires, reporting to consumer reporting agencies about your transactions with us, responding to judicial process or otherwise complying with properly
authorized investigations, subpoenas, or summons by federal, state, or local authorities, and complying with other applicable legal requirements.


Sharing of Credit Information With Affiliates
All of the information we collect about you may be shared with our affiliate companies as permitted by law. Under the federal Fair Credit Reporting Act, we are
permitted to share with our affiliates information about our own transactions and experiences with you (such as your account balances and payment history), but
you may direct us not to share other credit-related information with our affiliates except as permitted by law.  Examples of other credit information that you may
direct us not to share with our affiliates include non-public personal information about you that you provide us on your loan application or that we obtain from a
consumer credit report.  You may direct us not to share this other credit-related information with our affiliates by writing us with those instruction in care of the
Privacy Information Center at our mailing address provide below.


Our Confidentiality and Security Practices
We restrict access to non-public information about you to our employees or service providers who need to know that information to provide products or services to
you, process and service your account, or administer business.  We require our employees to treat the non-public personal information of our customers and
former customers as strictly confidential.  We also maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards, that comply with federal regulations to guard this
personal information.


Security Policy
We are committed to protecting and safeguarding the personal information entrusted to our care.  Our website does not employ the use of “cookies”. (A “cookie”
being a file that some websites will place on your computer to identify you when you visit their site in the future. It stores your personal preferences and other
general data that you provide during your first visit to these websites.)

Please remember that whenever you provide personal information over the web that it can be collected and used by individuals that you do not know. While we
strive to protect your personal information and privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you disclose online, and that you do so at your own
risk. As a result, this policy does not extend to anything that is inherent in the operation of the internet, and therefore beyond our control, and is not to be applied in
any manner contrary to applicable law or governmental regulation.


Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We may make changes to our Privacy Policy in the future.  However, we will not make any changes affecting you without first sending you a revised Privacy Policy
notice describing the change and informing you of your right under applicable law.  In any case, we, or the current holder, and servicer of your loan, will send you a
current privacy policy notice at least once a year as long as you continue to be a customer.  
1.925.550.6070
You need Java to see this applet.
1.925.550.6070
We can't Help
Unless You Call!

Thank you for visiting my website!
We are committed to protecting the confidentiality and security of the personal information we collect about our customers.  
This statement is designed to inform you of the types of information we collect, how we use that information, and the limited
circumstances under which we may share your non-public personal information with any of our affiliated companies or with
we collect in connection with providing you a mortgage or other financial product or service, and includes information that you
provide us when applying for a mortgage loan, information about you we learn as a result of any mortgage or other financial
transaction you enter into with our company, information we otherwise obtain about you in connection with our providing you a
mortgage or other financial product or service, and any customer list or grouping that is derived in part using personally
identifiable financial information about you that is not publicly available.

Hours | Monday ~ Friday 9:00 to 8:00 PST
Sat ~ 10:00 to 6:00 |
Email 24/7
Hosting by Aabaco Web Hosting
Equal Housing Opportunity  All Rights Reserved © 2011  Brian R. Barnes # 238617.
usda 100% financing